Share us
Council Only   |   Member Information

Labor and Employment Law Section
Login
If you are a Texas L & E Member,
log in below. If not click here


Remember Me
forgot your password? need help? first time logging in?
Close

Past Chairs

2015-2016 Dan C. Dargene Dallas
2014-2015 Clara B. Burns El Paso
2013 - 2014 Kathy D. Boutchee Houston
2012 - 2013 Robert Elwood Sheeder Dallas
2011 - 2012 Enrique Chavez El Paso
2010 - 2011 Valorie Glass McAllen
2009 - 2010 Katherine L. Butler Houston
2008 - 2009 Patrick Maher Fort Worth
2007 - 2008 Genice A.G. Rabe Salem Oregon
2006 - 2007 Linda Headley Houston
2005 - 2006 Malinda Gaul San Antonio
2004 - 2005 John V. Jansonius Dallas
2003 - 2004 Glenda Louise Pittman Austin
2002 - 2003 Michael McQueen El Paso
2001 - 2002 Sanford "Sandy" Denison Dallas
2000 - 2001 Honorable Xavier Rodriguez San Antonio
1999 - 2000 James A. Kosub Eldorado
1998 - 1999 Mark A. Shank Dallas
1997 - 1998 B. Craig Deats Austin
1996 - 1997 Grace Fisher Renbarger Austin
1995 - 1996 James R. Tanner Fort Worth
1994 - 1995 Lawrence H. Clore Houston
1993 - 1994 Gregg M. Rosenberg Houston
1992 - 1993 William John Bux Dallas
1991 - 1992 Yona Rozen Dallas
1990 - 1991 Charles C. High, Jr. El Paso
1989 - 1990 Patrick M. Flynn Houston
1988 - 1989 Steve Kardell, Jr. Dallas
1987 - 1988 Paul F. Waldner, III Houston
1986 - 1987 Robert J. Hambright Beaumont
1985 - 1986 Matin W. Dies Orange
1984 - 1985 John B. Nelson Dallas
1983 - 1984 Edward B. Cloutman, III Dallas
1982 - 1983 Robert G. Mebus Dallas
1981 - 1982 Eric H. Nelson Houston
1980 - 1981 James W. Hambright Beaumont
1979 - 1980 Sidney Ravkind Houston
1978 - 1979 R. Glenn Jarvis McAllen
1977 - 1978 Joseph F. Archer Houston
1976 - 1977 Robert A. Gwinn Dallas
1975 - 1976 Herman Wright Houston
1974 - 1975 James M. Neel Houston
1973 - 1974 Frank S. Manitzas San Antonio
1972 - 1973 Ward Stephenson Orange
1970 - 1971 James R. Watson, Jr. Houston
1969 - 1970 Oliver J. Butler, Jr. Houston
1967 - 1968 Franklin R. Sears Fort Worth
1966 - 1967 David R. Richards Dallas
1965 - 1966 William L. Keller Dallas
1964 - 1965 James P. Wolf Houston
1963 - 1964 John B. Abercrombie Houston
1962 - 1963 Sam Houston Clinton, Jr. Austin
1961 - 1962 Quentin Keith Beaumont
1960 - 1961 Marion C. Ladwig Houston
1959 - 1960 Leroy Jeffers Houston
1958 - 1959 Charles J. Morris Dallas
1957 - 1958 Hugh M. Patterson Houston
1956 - 1957 Chris Dixie Houston
1955 - 1956 Theo F. Weiss San Antonio
1954 - 1955 Robert C. Eckhardt Houston
1953 - 1954 George E. Seay Dallas
1952 - 1953 W.A. Combs Houston
1951 - 1952 Tom M. Davis Houston
1950 - 1951 L.N.D. Wells, Jr. Dallas
1948 - 1950 Paul Carrington Dallas